>>English
>>

Home

Welcome Message

Committees

Conference Information

Program

Speakers

Sponsors

Organisation

Exhibition

Call for Abstracts

Registration

Awards

Accommodation

About Visa

About Beijing

Contact Us

Links

Visa and Travel Authorization

Conference participants from most countries will be required to obtain a visa to enter China. For attending conference, one can apply for either a tourist visa (Visa L) or a business visa (Visa F). No visa is required for ordinary passport holders from Singapore, Brunei and Japan to China for a visit up to 15 days. Conference participant are strongly recommended to consult the local Chinese Embassy or Consulate for the most current requirements and those specific to their situations. We recommend that you apply for a tour visa(L), Because the procedure for F visa is much complicated and takes time.

In case you really need a Business Visa (Visa F), after finishing the registration procedure and payment, you would send your travel information to

Email address protected by JavaScript.
Please enable JavaScript to contact me.

including the following information before 31 March, 2014 :
        Passport Number:
        Full Name As in Passport:
        Gender:
        Birthday:
        Nationality:
        City to Apply for VISA:
        Date of First Entry:
        Departure Date:
        POST Address:

If you have an accompanying person for applying Visa, please complete the following form:
        Accompanying Person's Name:
        Passport No:
        Occupation:
        Nationality:
        The relationship with accompanying person:

Letters of invitation to attend AOGIN2014 will be sent upon request.

Organizers
Supporting Organisations
Sponsors

 

AOGIN 2014 Website Supported by Depatment of Cancer Epdemiology,CICAMS